Woodhouse Grange
Cricket Club

Fixtures

May, 2018

26th

Driffield v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

May, 2018

26th

Woodhouse Grange II v Goole II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

May, 2018

26th

Woodhouse Grange III v Knaresborough II

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 02:00 pm

May, 2018

26th

Selby II v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

May, 2018

27th

Woodhouse Grange U13 v North Duffield U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 10:00 am

May, 2018

28th

Woodhouse Grange v Castleford

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

May, 2018

28th

Yapham v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

May, 2018

28th

Woodhouse Grange III v York IV

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

May, 2018

28th

Dringhouses U15 v Woodhouse Grange U15

Under 15s - Y&DJCA U15 Presidents Cup

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

May, 2018

30th

WGCC Academy v Aviva Vikings

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

May, 2018

30th

Woodhouse Grange v Yapham

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

2nd

Woodhouse Grange v Sessay

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jun, 2018

2nd

Hemingbrough v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

2nd

Woodhouse Grange III v New Earswick

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

2nd

Carlton Towers II v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

3rd

Woodhouse Grange U13 v Yapham U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jun, 2018

4th

Clifton U15 v Woodhouse Grange U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

6th

Barmby Moor v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

6th

Woodhouse Grange v Heworth

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

6th

Acomb U11 v Woodhouse Grange U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jun, 2018

8th

Woodhouse Grange U11 v Londesborough U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jun, 2018

9th

Castleford v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jun, 2018

9th

Woodhouse Grange II v Yapham

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

9th

York IV v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

9th

Woodhouse Grange IV v Londesborough Park II

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

10th

Woodhouse Grange v Clifton

1st XI - Hunters YPL T20 Knock-out

Venue: Home

Start Time:

Jun, 2018

10th

Woodhouse Grange v Sessay

1st XI - Hunters YPL T20 Knock-out

Venue: Home

Start Time:

Jun, 2018

10th

Clifton v Sessay

1st XI - Hunters YPL T20 Knock-out

Venue: WGCC

Start Time:

Jun, 2018

10th

Dringhouses U13 v Woodhouse Grange U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jun, 2018

11th

Heworth U15 v Woodhouse Grange U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

13th

Middleton & N.Dalton v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

13th

York v Woodhouse Grange

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

13th

Sheriff Hutton Br U11 v Woodhouse Grange U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jun, 2018

16th

Clifton v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jun, 2018

16th

Woodhouse Grange II v Scarborough II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

16th

Osbaldwick II v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

16th

Woodhouse Grange IV v Ovington

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

17th

Woodhouse Grange U13 v Acomb U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jun, 2018

18th

Woodhouse Grange U15 v Malton & Old M U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

20th

WGCC Academy v Tang Hall Tigers

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

20th

Osbaldwick v Woodhouse Grange

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

20th

Woodhouse Grange U11 v Dunnington U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jun, 2018

23rd

Woodhouse Grange v YCCC Academy

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jun, 2018

23rd

York III v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

23rd

Woodhouse Grange III v Heworth III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

23rd

North Cave v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

24th

Clifton U13 v Woodhouse Grange U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jun, 2018

25th

Woodhouse Grange U15 v Ovington U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

27th

Dunnington v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

27th

Woodhouse Grange v Retreat

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jun, 2018

27th

York U11 v Woodhouse Grange U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jun, 2018

30th

Woodhouse Grange v Sheriff Hutton Bridge

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jun, 2018

30th

Londesborough Park v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

30th

Woodhouse Grange III v Huby

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jun, 2018

30th

Pocklington II v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

1st

Woodhouse Grange U13 v Ovington U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jul, 2018

2nd

Woodhouse Grange U15 v Clifton U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

4th

WGCC Academy v Bishop Wilton

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

4th

Dunnington v Woodhouse Grange

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

7th

Woodhouse Grange v Scarborough

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jul, 2018

7th

Bridlington v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

7th

Woodhouse Grange III v Stillington

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

7th

Drax II v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

9th

Dringhouses U15 v Woodhouse Grange U15

Under 15s - Hirepoint U15 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

11th

Hemingbrough v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

11th

Woodhouse Grange v Bubwith

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

11th

Heworth U11 v Woodhouse Grange U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jul, 2018

14th

Stamford Bridge v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jul, 2018

14th

Woodhouse Grange II v Selby

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

14th

Wetherby v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

14th

Woodhouse Grange IV v Cawood II

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

15th

Woodhouse Grange U13 v York U13

Under 13s - Hirepoint U13 Championship Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 10:00 am

Jul, 2018

18th

Aviva Tigers v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

18th

Yapham v Woodhouse Grange

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

18th

Dunnington U11 v Woodhouse Grange U11

Under 11s - Burn & Company U11 Championship Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:00 pm

Jul, 2018

21st

Harrogate v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jul, 2018

21st

Woodhouse Grange II v Stamford Bridge II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

21st

Sheriff Hutton v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

21st

Woodhouse Grange IV v Heworth IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

25th

Barmby Moor v WGCC Academy

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

25th

Heworth v Woodhouse Grange

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Away

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Jul, 2018

28th

Acomb v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Jul, 2018

28th

Woodhouse Grange II v Acomb II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

28th

Woodhouse Grange III v Thorpe Arch & Boston Spa II

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Jul, 2018

28th

Londesborough Park II v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

1st

WGCC Academy v Middleton & N.Dalton

Academy XI - Foss Evening League Division 2

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Aug, 2018

1st

Woodhouse Grange v York

FEL Senior XI - Foss Evening League Division 1

Venue: Home

Start Time: 06:30 pm

Aug, 2018

4th

Woodhouse Grange v York

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Aug, 2018

4th

Pickering II v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

4th

Tadcaster Magnets II v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

4th

Woodhouse Grange IV v Selby II

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

11th

Sessay v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Aug, 2018

11th

Woodhouse Grange II v Hemingbrough

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

11th

New Earswick v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

11th

Woodhouse Grange IV v Carlton Towers II

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

18th

Woodhouse Grange v Clifton

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Aug, 2018

18th

Scarborough II v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

18th

Woodhouse Grange III v Osbaldwick II

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

18th

Ovington v Woodhouse Grange IV

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

25th

YCCC Academy v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Aug, 2018

25th

Woodhouse Grange II v York III

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

25th

Heworth III v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Aug, 2018

25th

Woodhouse Grange IV v North Cave

4th XI - Y&DSCL Division 4 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Sep, 2018

1st

Woodhouse Grange v Driffield

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Home

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Sep, 2018

1st

Goole II v Woodhouse Grange II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Sep, 2018

1st

Knaresborough II v Woodhouse Grange III

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Away

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Sep, 2018

8th

York v Woodhouse Grange

1st XI - Yorkshire Premier League North

Venue: Away

Start Time: 12:00 pm

Sep, 2018

8th

Woodhouse Grange II v Pickering II

2nd XI - Y&DSCL Division 2 Ebor

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm

Sep, 2018

8th

Woodhouse Grange III v Tadcaster Magnets II

3rd XI - Y&DSCL Division 3 Galtres

Venue: Home

Start Time: 01:00 pm